Area Administration

The Area Administration is mandated to see to the day to day administration of the Church at the Area level. It is comprised of the Area Head; who shall always be a serving Minister and heads the Area, Area Secretary; who shall be a serving Minister, an Area Financial Secretary; who may be a serving Minister or a Church member of good standing with knowledge in accounting, an Area Elder, who shall also be the Area Property Officer and who may have knowledge in land administration or estate management. The Executive Council may engage support staff who will be full time or contract workers to assist in the
day to day administration of the Area except that such staff shall not be members of the Area
Administration but shall take instructions from the Area Head.

NameNumberArea
Apostle D. H. Okyere0273 900000Konongo Central
Apostle Anthony K. Armah0249 537142Nsawam
Apostle G. G. Adinkra Boadu0244 213181Bogoso
Apostle Daniel Quaye0244 803606Koforidua
Apostle Emmanuel Owiredu020 8194774Taifa
Apostle Solomon Cudjoe0244 709378Nima
Apostle Timothy K. Ansah0242 673850Nii Okaiman
Apostle S. C. K Akomeah0244 870216Babiani
Apostle Isaac Adu Manyah0244 641737Nkawkaw
Rev. Emmanuel K. Botwe0244 733713Agona Swedru
Rev. Augustine Ekuban0208 141279Winneba
Rev. David Biney0244 654240Cape Coast
Rev. Samuel Kpeli Mensah0243 578756Dadieso
Rev. Stephen Acheampong0243 081531Akim Oda
Rev. Jonathan Dodoo0244 623003Obuasi
Rev. Joseph K. Tetteh0242 223288Goaso
Rev. George K. Yawson0244 676081Kasoa Central
Rev. J. J. Debrah0244 688920Madina
Rev. Stephen Baffour-Awuah0244 787630Ashaiman Jericho
Rev. Emmanuel Atsiwah0207 097004Dichemso
Area Heads
NameNumberArea
Rev. Francis Padmore Eshun0208 159433Agona Nkwanta
Rev. Emmanuel Ohene Fenteng0244 803607Tanokrom
Rev. Philip Gyimah0208 265051Tamale
Rev. Theophilus Dotse0244 506647Amasaman
Rev. E. N. Oduro Afriyie0244 599117Penkwase
Rev. Nehemiah Forson0207 720945New Tafo
Rev. Stephen Ametepey0208 157854Suhum
Rev. Michael Newman Adjei0208 505241Akim Tafo
Rev. Charles Anim Brako0208 129593Berekum
Rev. Emmanuel Kaatey0244 145342Tema
Rev. Isaiah Arkoh0244 688490Akwatia
Rev. Dr. R. Asomadu-Kyereme0200 258496Bantama
Rev. Osei Yaw Danquah020 2836009Pig Farm
Rev. Innocent Mawunyah0244 103665Somanya
Rev. Andrews Azotigangrey0243 806967Kwashieman
Rev. Thomas Ofori Donkor0244 630863Adukrom
Rev. Philip K. Nyarko0541 073018Tarkwa
Rev. Christopher K. Boateng0208 747855Kwesimintsim
Rev. Isaac Kwabena Alornyoh0244 654413Kasoa Walantu
Rev. Robert Atwere Owusu0242 248423Ashaiman Central
Area Heads
NameNumberArea
Rev. Samuel Ofosu Atuah0243 724909New Mamprobi
Rev. Augustine Kyei0244 389983Awoshie
Rev. Charles Owusu Fofie0244 059950Wa
Rev. Philip Osei0249 579746Assin Fosu
Rev. Martin Opoku Afriyie0244 821065Bolgatanga
Rev. Francis Tetteh0243 456470Twifo Praso
Rev. James A. Debrah0244 623143Sefwi Bekwai
Rev. Francis Nyarko0243 579518Juaboso
Rev. Smart Anim Addo0202 443589Kwadaso
Rev. Daniel A. Acheampong0243 352079New Bortianor
Rev. Samuel Frimpong0243 958595Manya Krobo
Rev. Emmanuel Ofori0244 976308Sunyani
Rev. Sammy Gilgal0244 582953Asamankese
Rev. Joseph Akuoku Ankrah0244 524754Jaman South
Rev. Samuel K. Mireku0243 187000Nungua
Rev. Luke Nkum0244 782272Atebubu
Rev. Seth Amewuda Martey0208 212199Afram Plains
Rev. Vincent Antwi Boasiako0244 545410Nkoranza
Rev. John Afful0243 245447Prestea
Rev. Eric Amoako Agyeman0245 167754Dormaa

Area Secretaries on Next Page

Back to top