Area Administration

The Area Administration is mandated to see to the day to day administration of the Church at the Area level. It is comprised of the Area Head; who shall always be a serving Minister and heads the Area, Area Secretary; who shall be a serving Minister, an Area Financial Secretary; who may be a serving Minister or a Church member of good standing with knowledge in accounting, an Area Elder, who shall also be the Area Property Officer and who may have knowledge in land administration or estate management. The Executive Council may engage support staff who will be full time or contract workers to assist in the
day to day administration of the Area except that such staff shall not be members of the Area
Administration but shall take instructions from the Area Head.

NameNumberArea
Apostle D. H. Okyere0273 900000Konongo Central
Apostle Anthony K. Armah 0249 537142Nsawam
Apostle G. G. Adinkra Boadu 0244 213181Bogoso
Apostle Daniel Quaye 0244 803606Koforidua
Apostle Emmanuel Owiredu 020 8194774Taifa
Apostle Solomon Cudjoe 0244 709378Nima
Apostle Timothy K. Ansah 0242 673850Nii Okaiman
Apostle S. C. K Akomeah 0244 870216Babiani
Apostle Isaac Adu Manyah 0244 641737Nkawkaw
Rev. Emmanuel K. Botwe 0244 733713Agona Swedru
Rev. Augustine Ekuban 0208 141279Winneba
Rev. David Biney 0244 654240Cape Coast
Rev. Samuel Kpeli Mensah 0243 578756Dadieso
Rev. Stephen Acheampong 0243 081531Akim Oda
Rev. Jonathan Dodoo 0244 623003Obuasi
Rev. Joseph K. Tetteh 0242 223288Goaso
Rev. George K. Yawson 0244 676081Kasoa Central
Rev. J. J. Debrah 0244 688920Madina
Rev. Stephen Baffour-Awuah 0244 787630Ashaiman Jericho
Rev. Emmanuel Atsiwah 0207 097004Dichemso
Area Heads
NameNumberArea
Rev. Francis Padmore Eshun 0208 159433Agona Nkwanta
Rev. Emmanuel Ohene Fenteng 0244 803607Tanokrom
Rev. Philip Gyimah 0208 265051Tamale
Rev. Theophilus Dotse 0244 506647Amasaman
Rev. E. N. Oduro Afriyie 0244 599117Penkwase
Rev. Nehemiah Forson 0207 720945New Tafo
Rev. Stephen Ametepey 0208 157854Suhum
Rev. Michael Newman Adjei 0208 505241Akim Tafo
Rev. Charles Anim Brako 0208 129593Berekum
Rev. Emmanuel Kaatey 0244 145342Tema
Rev. Isaiah Arkoh 0244 688490Akwatia
Rev. Dr. R. Asomadu-Kyereme 0200 258496Bantama
Rev. Osei Yaw Danquah020 2836009Pig Farm
Rev. Innocent Mawunyah 0244 103665Somanya
Rev. Andrews Azotigangrey 0243 806967Kwashieman
Rev. Thomas Ofori Donkor 0244 630863Adukrom
Rev. Philip K. Nyarko 0541 073018Tarkwa
Rev. Christopher K. Boateng 0208 747855Kwesimintsim
Rev. Isaac Kwabena Alornyoh 0244 654413Kasoa Walantu
Rev. Robert Atwere Owusu 0242 248423Ashaiman Central
Area Heads
NameNumberArea
Rev. Samuel Ofosu Atuah 0243 724909New Mamprobi
Rev. Augustine Kyei 0244 389983Awoshie
Rev. Charles Owusu Fofie 0244 059950Wa
Rev. Philip Osei 0249 579746Assin Fosu
Rev. Martin Opoku Afriyie 0244 821065Bolgatanga
Rev. Francis Tetteh 0243 456470Twifo Praso
Rev. James A. Debrah 0244 623143Sefwi Bekwai
Rev. Francis Nyarko 0243 579518Juaboso
Rev. Smart Anim Addo 0202 443589Kwadaso
Rev. Daniel A. Acheampong 0243 352079New Bortianor
Rev. Samuel Frimpong 0243 958595Manya Krobo
Rev. Emmanuel Ofori 0244 976308Sunyani
Rev. Sammy Gilgal 0244 582953Asamankese
Rev. Joseph Akuoku Ankrah 0244 524754Jaman South
Rev. Samuel K. Mireku 0243 187000Nungua
Rev. Luke Nkum 0244 782272Atebubu
Rev. Seth Amewuda Martey 0208 212199Afram Plains
Rev. Vincent Antwi Boasiako 0244 545410Nkoranza
Rev. John Afful 0243 245447Prestea
Rev. Eric Amoako Agyeman 0245 167754Dormaa

Area Secretaries on Next Page

Back to top